内江融资网

您好,欢迎访问我们的网站,我们将竭诚为您服务!

Would you liketo join us

2020-05-08 08:20分类:融资专家 阅读:

   答案:A

推荐查看:

C.Yes, please D.With pleasure

A.That's very nice of you B.No, you don't have to

—_______. But I have already got one.

145.—Can I get you a drink?

答案:A

A.Not at all. B.Sure, go ahead. C.Why not? D.Yes, I would.

—_________

144.—Would you mind closing the window? It is windy outside.

答案:B

A.Take your time B.This way C.You are welcome D.After you

—______, please. Is the one near the backdoor OK?

143.—Is there a table for 4, please?

答案:D

C.Oh, it's really a big one D.They are all warm-hearted andhelpful

A.His family is just like mine B.They all like sports andtravel

—_______.

142.—What are Johnson's family like?

答案:C

A.Congratulations! B.Nice to meet you! C.Have a good trip! D.It'svery kind of you.

—______

141.—The summer vacation is coming in a few days. I'll share theholidays with my daughter by traveling.

答案:D

A.It doesn't matter B.I can't do it C.Don't worry D.Sorry, I won'tdo it again

—____________.

140.—Peter, don't step on the grass.

答案:A

A.No problem B.I hope so C.That's all right D.That's a goodidea

—_______.

139.—Could you help me put up the signs on the wall?

答案:A

A.It doesn't matter B.Don't be sorry C.Not at all D.It's OK withme

—Oh, really? _______.

138.— I'm sorry I broke your mirror.

答案:对于us。D

A.No thanks B.Thank you, too C.Never mind D.It's nothing

—_________.

137.— I don't know how to thank you enough.

答案:A

A.Hold on, please. B.I'm Miss Fang. C.Who are you? D.She is atwork.

— ______I'll get her for you.

136.—Hello, could I speak to Miss Fang, please?

答案:D

A.How is he B.What does he like C.What is he D.What does he looklike

—He's a tall man with short hair.

135.—_______?

答案:C

A.You mustn't B.No C.You'd better not D.I'm sorry, you can

—_________.

134.—Excuse me, can I smoke here?

答案:you。D

A.I could not B.Yes.I think so C.I'm afraid so D.I'm afraid not

一_______.I have something else to do these days.

133.—Could you finish the task in two days?

答案:D

A.No, I can't B.I don't want to C.Yes, please D.I'd love to

—______, but I have to wash the dishes first.

132.—Ben, would you like to play football with us?

答案:liketo。A

A.Yes, please B.No, thanks C.You are welcome D.Here you are

—_______. I'm thirsty.

131.—Could I get you something to drink?

答案:C

C.What can I do for you D.Do you like a toy horse

A.What do you want to sell B.Shall I help you

—Do you have a toy horse?

130.— _____________?

答案:A

C.Would you like to leave a message D.Can you phone me-I haven'tseen Belly for 10 years.

A.Can you take a message for me B.Are you sure for that

—_________?

129.—I'm sorry. Bob is not in his office.

答案:C

A.Who is he B.What is he C.How is he D.Who he is

— He is not very well.

128.—_________?

答案:C

C.He is a farmer D.He is all right

A.He is cleaning the street B.He is forty

—___________.

127.—What does your father do?

答案:B

C.My hairstyle is cool D.I have it cut

A.My hair has been done B.That hair stylist

—_________.

126.—Who has done your hair,重庆大学继续教育学院招生专业 。 答案:A

A.Good luck B.Cheers C.Come on D.Congratulations

—_______!

125.—I'm going to take my entrance test tomorrow.

答案:暨南大学会计本科专业 。C

C.Sorry, but I have to meet my uncle D.It's none of my business

A.I'd like that B.Sure, go ahead

—________.

124.—Can you help clean the window?

答案:D

C.Can't you go? D.Have a good trip.

A.That's very nice of you. B.I don't think so.

—_____________

123.—I'll fly to Shanghai on business next Friday.

答案:A

A.Congratulations B.Congratulation C.Congratulate D.Tocongratulate

—Thank you.

122.—_________.

答案:想知道join。B

C.I can't agree with you D.Yes, thank you

A.Excuse me, you can't B.I'm afraid you can't

—___________.

121.—Can I have a look at your letter, please?

答案:B

A.You are very kind B.Thank you C.The fish smells bad D.Yes. I willdo

—_____________.

120.—Help yourself to some fish!

答案:A

C.Yes, you are welcome D.Yes, I am glad about it

A.Certainly B.That's nothing

—______________.

119.—Could you say it again, please?

答案:C

A.Yes, I'd like B.I'd like C.Yes. please D.Yes. I will

— __________.

118.—Would you likesome tea, Mary?

答案:B

A.It's a good line B.The line is bad C.I can hear you D.You can'thear me

— _______________.

117.—Could you speak more loudly?

答案:你知道Would。C

A.Yes. you need B.Yes. ask C.Yes. please D.Let me see

—_____________.

116.—May I ask you a question?

答案:D

A.It doesn't matter B.That's all right C.Thank goodness D.It's kindof you

— _____________.

115.—Don't worry. I'll leave the message on his desk.

答案:B

A.Quite right B.Good idea C.Let's D.Certain

—______________.

114.—Shall we hold a party this Saturday evening?

答案:B

A.What do you do B.And you C.Where were you D.Do you

—I was born in New York, but studied in Boston.

113.—I was born in Boston, but I studied in New York._________?

答案:。A

C.Sorry, I don't D.Yes, please do

A.Certainly, I'll give it to him B.No, please not

—______________.

112.—Will you please give the note to him?

答案:D

C.No, I can't D.Sorry, but I am a stranger here myself

A.You can't miss it B.I don't know

— _____________.

111.—Excuse me, could you tell me how to get to the postoffice?

答案:听听Would。B

C.I can do it without you D.Not at all

A.That's right B.No, thanks, let Tom do it

—_____________.

110.—-Shall I get some chalk for you?

答案:C

A.Yes. I would B.No, I wouldn't C.No, thank you D.I've hadenough

—___________.

109.—Would you like some more coffee?

答案:C

A.She is happy B.She is ill C.She is tall D.She is at home

—______________.

108.—What is your eldest sister like?

答案:A

C.That's OK D.Excuse me, I am wrong

A.Sorry, I won't do it again B.Certainly, I will

—_____________.

107.—Don't make faces in class.

答案:听说liketo。C

C.Well, I am afraid I am going to use it myself D.Of course not.I'm going to need it myself

A.No, you can't do it B.Sorry, but you may not

—______________.

106.—May I borrow your umbrella for a moment?

答案:C

C.It's kind of you to say so D.It's nice to hear from you

A.You are kind to tell me B.I'm glad to see that

—______________.

105.—How good the news is for you!

答案:B

A.It's good for you B.Have a good time C.It's kind of you D.You arehappy

—_________.

104.—I'm going to the English evening now.

答案:B

A.It doesn't matter B.You're welcome C.You're kind D.I don't thinkso

—_________.

103.—Thank you for your help.

答案:A

C.Sorry, you'd better ask Mr Wang. D.No, I can't speak.

A.Yes. This is Mr Wang speaking. B.Yes. Can I speak to Mr Wang?

— _________

102.— Hello! Is that Mr Wang speaking?

答案:C

A.Who are you B.Who is he C.Who's that D.Who is it

—_________.

101.—Hello. May 1 speak to Jim, please?

答案:C

A.Sorry B.Come on C.Well done D.Bad luck

— _________. Congratulations!

100.— I have passed the maths exam!

答案:D

A.See you later B.Good-bye C.Good evening D.Good night

—OK. _________, Dad.

99.—It's nearly teno'clock. It's time for you to go to bed,Kate!

答案:A

A.Congratulations B.Best wishes C.Good luck D.Right

—_________.

—Really?

—Yes, I did.

98.—Did you win the 100 metre race?

答案:join。A

C.No, I don't speak well enough D.Certainly

A.Thank you for saying so B.I don't think so

—_________.

97.—You speak English well.

答案:C

A.How are you? B.Fine, thank you. C.Nice to meet you. D.You arevery kind.

— _________

96.—Hi! Jim. This is my brother Peter.

答案:C

C.Thank you D.The same to you

A.I'm glad to hear that B.That's right

— _________.

95.—Well done, Jim. You did very well in the high jump.

答案:B

C.Who are you calling D.What do you want to say

A.Who are you B.Who is that

—This is Mr Smith speaking now.

94.—_________?

答案:B

C.Thanks a lot D.Oh, I'm very glad

A.That's right B.I'm sorry to hear that

— _________.

93.—Thank you for asking me to your party. But I can't come.

答案:A

A.Thank you B.All the same C.Me, too D.The same to you

— _________.

92.—Happy Teachers'Day to you, Mr Wang!

答案:D

A.Certainly B.Many thanks C.OK D.Nice to meet you, too

—_________.

91.—Hi, Jim! Nice to meet you.

答案:英国读本科选什么专业 。C

C.Thanks. D.Yes, I got a good mark.

A.No. I didn't do well enough. B.Who told you that?

—_________

90.— I hear you got through your exam. Congratulations!

答案:A

A.It's a map. B.That is a map. C.Yes, it's a map. D.No, itisn't.

—_________

89.—What's this in English?

答案:B

C.You meant to do it. D.You buy one for me.

A.I don't want it. B.Don't worry.

— _________

88.— I am terribly sorry! I broke the vase.

答案:C

C.No, not yet. D.Yes, not yet.

A.Installed. B.Uninstalled.

—_________

87.—Have you installed the new software?

答案:A

C.I've heard about you. D.The pleasure is mine.

A.Pleased to meet you ,too. B.How do you do?

________________

86.—Pleased to meet you!

答案:C

C.By train D.By air

A.I go to work every day B.I don't go to work every day

—_________.

85.—How do you go to work?

答案:相比看liketo。D

C.Well, guess. D.Yes, we have.

A.I don't know. B.I'd rather not say.

—_________

84.— Good morning. Have you got a single room with a bathroom,please?

答案:C

C.Yes, this is Brown speaking. D.Sorry, speaking.

A.Yes, he is not in at the moment. B.No, you can't.

— _________

83.— May I speak to Dr. Brown?

答案:北京 研究生 专业 。A

C.Yes, I will. D.No, I can't tell you that.

A.Yes, go straight down this way to the end. B.Why do you ask methe way?

—_________

82.—Excuse me, can you tell me the way to the bus stop?

答案:D

C.Be careful next time. D.I'm glad you enjoyed it.

A.Oh, I don't think you ate well. B.I'm not a good cook infact.

— _________

81.—Thank you for the wonderful meal, Mrs. Hanson.

答案:B

C.I don't think so. D.No way!

A.That's good. B.It's all right.

—_________

80.—I am so sorry to interrupt you again.

答案:B

C.I'll hurry up. D.Be quick.

A.You are welcome. B.Please wait for a moment, sir.

—_________

79.—Bring me the bill, please.

答案:C

C.I am really sorry. D.That's great.

A.Well, I don't care. B.Don't blame me.

—_________

78.—You are late! The discussion started 30 minutes ago.

答案:对比一下。北京 研究生 专业 。A

C.I haven't decided yet. D.Good idea!

A.Thank you very much indeed. B.I can't make it.

— _________

77.— Take these pills three times a day. Come back and see me in aweek.

答案:B

C.Yes, I will. D.I'm certainly not going to do that kind ofthing.

A.How about you? B.I plan to go to the United States for furtherstudies.

—_________

76.—Do you have any plan this year?

答案:A

C.What a pity! D.It's terrible.

A.Congratulations! B.Are you sure of that?

—_________

75.—My son won the first prize in the writing contest!

答案:B

C.Are you OK? D.This way, please.

A.I miss you. B.Fine. Thank you. And you?

— _________

74.—Nice to see youagain, Mr. Smith. How are you?

答案:B

C.Come with me. D.Yes, I'd like to.

A.Sorry, I have no idea. B.Here you are.

— _________

73.—Would you please show me your bankbook?

答案:A

C.Thank you for asking me about it. D.Yes, I'll go.

A.I'm planning to go to the cinema with my friend. B.No, I'm notgoing to do it.

— _________

72.—What are you going to do?

答案:C

C.I'd like to have some money sent to the USA. D.Sorry, I have noidea.

A.Thank you. B.What's the matter?

— _________

71.—What can I do for you, sir?

答案:B

C.No, it is not. D.Don't mention it.

A.No, you needn't. B.It's very kind of you to say so.

—_________

70.—You have such a nice house! I do like it.

答案:B

C.You are welcome. D.You're wrong.

A.Thank you, I'm really hungry. B.That's a good idea.

— _________

69.— Jill, you look tired. Let's go for a walk.

答案:C

A.I am sorry. B.Thank you. C.Have a good time.D.Congratulations!

—Oh, really? _________

68.— Mike, I am going to skate in the mountains tomorrow.

答案:us。D

C.How about this one? D.What size does your father wear?

A.What size do you wear? B.What can I do for you?

— _________

67.— I'm looking for a shirt for my father.

答案:A

A.My pleasure. B.Never mind. C.Yes, thank you. D.It doesn'tmatter.

—_________

66.—Thank you for giving me so much help.

答案:D

A.Sure, I would. B.Yes, pleasure. C.Yes, thank you. D.Tea,please.

— _________

65.—Which would you like? Tea or coffee?

答案:D

C.Do you speak English? D.I'm sorry I can't understand you.

A.How long do you speak? B.How do you like my speech?

— Oh, well, I'll speak a little slower.

64.— _________

答案:C

A.Sure. B.You are welcome. C.It doesn't matter. D.I don't know.

—_________ Come earlier next time.

63.— I'm sorry I'm late.

答案:C

C.I'm sorry, but I have other plans. D.Oh, no. That'll be too muchtrouble.

A.Oh, no. let's not. B.I'd rather stay at home.

—_________

62.—I'd like to invite you to dinner this Saturday, Mr. Smith.

答案:D

A.No, I think I do. B.No, never mind. C.Yes, please. D.Thanks. Iwill.

—_________

61.—Would you come and have dinner with us?

【答案】C。

A. Thanks all the same. B. Thanks for calling. C. Not too bad. D.Don't mention it.

— ________

60.—How's your family?

【答案】A。

C. I'm a doctor. D. Nice to have known you.

A. Very well. B. How do you do?

— ________

59.—How are you getting on today?

【答案】C。

A. Don’t mention it. B. That's fine. C. Nice talking to you. D.Call back again.

— ________

58.—Thank you for calling.

【答案】B。you。

A. Please don't worry. B. I don't think so. C. Why not? D. It'svery nice.

— ________

57.—Is that seat taken?

【答案】D。

A. It's March 6. B. It's a fine day today. C. It's March. D. It'sMonday.

— ________

56.—What day is today?

【答案】A。

A. Speaking. B. I'm not Mary. C. Who are you? D. Mary is welltoday.

— ________

55.— Is Mary there?

【答案】C。

C. No. Only a couple of days. D. Not long time ago.

A. It was a long time. B. Two weeks ago.

— ________

54.—Are you going on holiday for a long time?

【答案】C。

A. In a university. B. Very hard. C. Mathematics. D. At nine in themorning.

— ________

53.—What are you majoring in?

【答案】A。

C. Nothing's wrong with him. D. I don't think I can.

A. I failed my French test B. It doesn't matter.

— ________

52. —What's the matter, John?

【答案】D。

C. It's well known. D. Go down this street and turn left.

A. It's very far. B. Yes, there is a cinema near here.

— ________

51.—How can I get to the cinema?

【答案】C。would。

C. It costs fifty pounds. D. It's a bargain.

A. It's very nice. B. It's a birthday present from my parents.

— ________

50.— How much is this necklace?

【答案】B。听说墨尔本大学精算专业的收费 。

C. It was written by my uncle. D. I bought it yesterday.

A. I've read it. B. It's well-written.

— ________

49.—What do you think of this novel?

【答案】D。你看join。

A. She is not very well. B. She is 28 years old. C. She is verynice. D. She is as tall as I am.

— ________

48.—How tall is your sister?

【答案】A。

C. She has a happy life. D. She lives far from here.

A. She is a doctor. B. Tom loves his wife.

— ______.

47.—What does Tom's wife do for a living?

【答案】D。

A. Yes, that's right. B. No. I can't. C. What about you? D. That'sa good idea.

— ______.

46.—Let's go to the library this afternoon.

【答案】B。

A. What a pleasure. B. Pleased to meet you. C. I don't know. D.Thanks a lot.

— ________

45.—Let me introduce myself. I'm Steward.

【答案】B。

C. Who are you? D. Who wants to speak to Mark?

A. Who's there? B. Who's that speaking?

— ________

44. —Good morning, may I speak to Mark, please?

【答案】B。

C. I took the kids shopping today. D. It is a beautiful dress.

A. I didn't go to school. B. I have a terrible headache.

— ________

43. — What's the matter, dear?

【答案】B。you。

C. Yes. It's a good idea D. I don't mind

A. Sorry, it doesn’t matter. B. So do I.

— ________

42.—I think he is a good lecturer.

【答案】D。

A. It is suitable for me. B. No, it isn’t. C. You want to have one,too? D.Thank you.

— ________

41.—What a beautiful dress you have on today!

【答案】B。

A. It doesn’t matter. B. It's a pleasure. C. It's a small thing. D.I'll appreciate it.

— ________

40.—Thank you for your invitation.

【答案】B。

A. Not too bad. B. That's all right C. It's a pleasure. D. Thankyou.

— ________

39.—I didn't mean to do that. Please forgive me.

【答案】C。宁波文科大学有哪些专业 。

A. Hello, how are you? B. How do you do? C. Fine, thank you. D.That's OK.

— ________

38. —Hello, how are you?

【答案】C。

A. The same to you. B. That's OK C. See you. D. Long time nosee.

— ________

37.—Good-bye for now.

【答案】B。

A. Fine, thank you. B. How do you do? C. Not too bad. D. Verywell.

— ________

36.—How do you do?

【答案】C。

A. I'm pleased B. Good night. C. Not so bad. And you? D. How do youdo?

— ________

35. —Good morning, John. How are you doing?

【答案】C。

A. Not at all. B. Good, thank you. C. Nothing serious. D. Sure.

— ________

34.— What's the problem with your bike?

【答案】A。

A. No, thanks. B. No, I wouldn’t C. Yes, I want. D. Yes, Ilike.

— ________

33.— Would you like something to drink? What about a cup oftea?

【答案】B。

A. Never mind. B. I'm glad you like it. C. Please don't say so. D.No, It's not so good.

— ________

32.— Thank you so much for your lovely gift.

【答案】C。

C. Yes, thank you, doctor. But I still don't feel good. D. Don’tworry about me.

A. There must be something wrong. B. Just have a good rest.

— ________

31. — Are you feeling better today, Jack?

【答案】B。

A. Good luck. B. Cheer up. C. Go ahead. D. No problem.

— ________ This is not the end of the world.

30.—Unbelievable! I have failed the driving test again!

【答案】D。

A. I like it. B. I'll do that. C. I'd love to. . D. I think so.

— ________

29.— Is it possible for you to work late tonight?

【答案】C。其实米兰大学什么专业好 。

C. Thanks for your compliments. D. It's fine.

A. Great, I am very art-conscious. B. Don’t mention it.

— _________

28.— Wow! This is a marvelous room! I’ve never known you’re soartistic.

【答案】D。

C. You’re welcome. D. Um, let me think.

A. I beg your pardon? B. What do you mean?

— ________ Oh yes! Two blocks away from here at the Green Avenue.You can’t miss it.

27. — Excuse me, could you show me the way to the nearest postoffice?

【答案】A。

A. Sure, here you are. B. I don't know. C. It doesn't matter. D.Who cares?

— ______ I'm not using it right now.

26.— I wonder if I could use your computer tonight?

【答案】B。

C. Please do me a favor. D. I'd come to help.

A. You may ask for help. B. I'll give you a hand.

— ________

25.— This box is too heavy for me to carry it upstairs.

【答案】C。

C. How did that happen? D. Why was he so careless?

A. Who did that? B. What's wrong with him?

— Really? ________

24.— Did you know that David injured his leg yesterday?

【答案】B。

A. No, thanks. B. Yes, I do. C. Yes. I'd rather not. D. Goodidea.

— ________

23.— Do you mind my smoking here?

【答案】B。

C. What is happening in your life? D. You are lucky.

A. Yes, definitely! B. Oh, not much.

— ________

22. — Hey, Tom, what's up?

【答案】A。

C. The guide showed me the way. D. By plane and by bus.

A. Oh, wonderful indeed. B. I went there alone.

— ________

21. — How was your trip to London, Jane?

【答案】A。北京 研究生 专业 。

B. Of course not. I have no idea C. No, I can’t. D. That's allset

A. I'm afraid not, because I have to go to an importantmeeting.

— ________

20.— We are going to have a singing party tonight. Would you liketo join us?

【答案】D。

A. had better to B. don't C. must not D. don't have to

— No, you ______. You can take my car.

19.— Must I take a taxi?

【答案】C。

C. Thank you. D. It's a pleasure.

A. Yes, I beat the others. B. No, no, I didn’t do it well.

— ________

18.— Congratulations! You won the first prize in today's speechcontest.

【答案】B。

C. No, I really don't like being with you. D. I'm ill, so Ishouldn't go out.

A. No, I already have plans. B. I'd love to, but I'm busytonight

— ________

17.— Would you like to go to the concert with us this evening?

【答案】D。

C. Well, seafood don’t suit. D. Well, I'm afraid I don't likeseafood.

A. No, I can't. B. Sorry, I can’t help.

— ________

16.— Please help yourself to the seafood.

【答案】A。

A. Sure. B. No, you can't. C. No, they are mine. D. Yes, youcan.

— ________

15. — May I see yourtickets, please?

【答案】C。

C. Thank you for coming. D. Oh, so slowly?

A. I really had a happy time. B. Oh, it's too late.

— ________

14.— Thank you for inviting me.

【答案】C。学习口腔本科有什么专业课 。

C. Sure, here is the key. Enjoy your journey. D. It doesn'tmatter.

A. Yes, you may borrow. B. Yes, go on.

— ________

13.— Could I borrow your car for a few days?

【答案】A。你知道城市规划专业考研方向 。

A. Speaking, please. B. Oh, how are you? C. I'm listening. D. I'mDon.

— ________

12. — Could I speakto Don Watkins, please?

【答案】D。

D. Sorry I can't. I have to go to a meeting right now.

A. No, no way. B. No, I couldn't C. No, I can't.

— ________

11. — Could you helpme with my physics, please?

【答案】D。

C. Which do you prefer? D. Would you like to try it on?

A. Oh, no. That's OK! B. How do you like it?

— It's 499 Yuan.

10. — Excuse me, how much is the jacket?

【答案】A。

C. What is your father doing? D. Where is your father now?

A. What does your father do? B. Who is your father?

— He teaches physics in a school.

9.— ________

【答案】B。

A. Yes, please. B. No, please. C. Sure, please. D. I don't likeit.

— ________

8.— It's rather cold in here. Do you mind if I close thewindow?

【答案】A。

A. Well, it's OK. B. No, it's all right. C. You are welcome. D. Youare wrong.

— ________

7.— I'm sorry. I am late due to the heavy traffic.

【答案】C。

A. speaks B. spoken C. speaking D. saying

— This is Tom.

6.— Who's ________ ?

【答案】B。

A. Don't mention it B. Hm, not too bad C. Thanks D. Pretty fast

— ________, and how are you?

5. — Hi, Tom, how's everything with you?

【答案】B。

C. what are they doing D. which is that

A. what is the person over there B. who's talking over there

— Oh, that's my father! And beside him, my mother.

4. — Paul, ________?

【答案】C。

A. call my Charles B. call me at Charles C. call me Charles D. callCharles me

— Hello, my name is Charles Green, but ________ .

3. — Hello, I'm Harry Potter.

【答案】A。us。

A. My pleasure. B. Never mind. C. Quite right. D. Don't thankme.

— _________

2.— Thanks for your help.

【答案】B。

A. How are you? B. I'm fine. Thank you. C. How do you do? D. Niceto meet you.

— ________

1. — How are you, Bob?

一、单项选择题

交际用语

英语题库

郑重声明:文章来源于网络,仅作为参考,如果网站中图片和文字侵犯了您的版权,请联系我们处理!

上一篇:本校在职研究生的新闻传播学专业

下一篇:没有了

相关推荐

返回顶部